MYLIOBATIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Potamotrygonidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potamotrygon motoro (Müller & Henle, 1841) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15322, 15423 |
Potamotrygon orbignyi (Castelnau, 1855) (NR)
|
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15321 |
ACANTHURIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Sciaenidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pachypops fourcroi (Lacepède, 1802) (NR)
|
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 10454, 15365 |
Plagioscion squamosissimus (Heckel, 1840) |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17412, 15314 |
CARANGIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Achiridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Achirus achirus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15325 |
Centropomidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centropomus parallelus Poey, 1860 |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15339 |
CHARACIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Acestrorhynchidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Acestrorhynchus lacustris (Lütken, 1875) |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17366, 15329, 17416 |
Acestrorhynchus microlepis (Jardine, 1841) |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17417 |
Anostomidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leporinus friderici (Bloch, 1794) |
|
X |
|
X |
MZUEL 10532, 15356, 17364 |
Leporinus piau Fowler, 1941(NR)
|
X |
X |
|
X |
MZUEL 17367, 10530, 17418 |
Megaleporinus macrocephalus (Garavello & Britski, 1988)* |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15357 |
Schizodon dissimilis (Garman, 1890) |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17368, 15388 |
Schizodon sp. |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17419 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Characidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Astyanax bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
X |
X |
|
X |
MZUEL 17371, 15334, 17354 |
Charax awa Guimarães, Brito, Ferreira & Ottoni, 2018** |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17459 |
Moenkhausia loweae Géry, 1992(NR)
|
X |
|
|
|
MZUEL 17372 |
Moenkhausia oligolepis (Günther 1864) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17466 |
Moenkhausia dichroura (Kner, 1858) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15364, 15363 |
Psellogrammus kennedyi (Eigenmann, 1903) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15377, 15378 |
Poptella compressa (Günther 1864) |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17376, 15386, 15409, 17438 |
Roeboides margareteae Lucena, 2003** |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17369, 15340 |
Roeboides sazimai Lucena, 2007** |
X |
|
|
|
MZUEL 17370 |
Tetragonopterus argenteus Cuvier, 1816 |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17420 |
Cynodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cynodon gibbus (Spix & Agassiz, 1829) |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17380, 15346 |
Curimatidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Curimata macrops Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889** |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17378, 15345 |
Psectrogaster rhomboides Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1889 |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17379, 15376, 17429, 17430 |
Steindachnerina notonota (Miranda Ribeiro, 1937) |
|
X |
|
X |
MZUEL 15391, 17362 |
Erythrinidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus (Spix & Agassiz, 1829) |
X |
X |
X |
X |
MZUEL 17381, 15353, 17427, 17352 |
Hoplias malabaricus (Bloch, 1794) |
X |
X |
X |
X |
MZUEL 17382, 15323, 17426, 17351 |
Gasteropelecidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gasteropelecus sternicla (Linnaeus, 1758) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17464 |
Hemiodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hemiodus parnaguae Eigenmann & Henn, 1916** |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17384, 15352, 17425 |
Iguanodectidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryconops sp. |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15337 |
Prochilodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prochilodus lacustris Steindachner, 1907** |
X |
X |
X |
X |
MZUEL 17383, 15375, 17428, 17355 |
Serrasalmidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colossoma macropomum (Cuvier, 1816) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15316 |
Metynnis lippincottianus (Cope, 1870) |
X |
|
X |
X |
MZUEL 17375, 17424, 17363 |
Mylossoma duriventre (Cuvier, 1818) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15317 |
Pygocentrus nattereri Kner, 1858 |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17377, 15384 |
Serrasalmus eigenmanni Norman, 1929 |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17422 |
Serrasalmus rhombeus (Linnaeus, 1766) |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17373, 15389, 17421 |
Serrasalmus spilopleura Kner, 1858 (NR)
|
|
|
|
X |
MZUEL 17353 |
Triportheidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triportheus signatus (Garman, 1890) |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17374, 15397, 17423 |
CICHLIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Cichlidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aequidens tetramerus (Heckel, 1840) |
|
|
|
X |
MZUEL 17360 |
Cichla kelberi Kullander & Ferreira, 2006* |
X |
|
|
|
MZUEL 17408 |
Cichla sp. |
|
X |
|
|
- |
Cichlasoma zarskei Ottoni, 2011** |
|
X |
X |
X |
MZUEL 15341, 17448, 17460 |
Crenicichla brasiliensis (Bloch, 1792) |
X |
X |
X |
X |
MZUEL 17410, 15344, 17445, 17359 |
Crenicichla sp. |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17446 |
Geophagus parnaibae Staeck & Schindler, 2006** |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17409, 15349, 17447 |
Satanoperca sp. |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17411, 15387 |
CLUPEIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Engraulidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lycengraulis batesii (Günther, 1868) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15361 |
Pterengraulis atherinoides (Linnaeus, 1766) |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17414, 15381 |
Pristigasteridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pellona castelnaeana Valenciennes, 1847 |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15320 |
ELOPIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Megalopidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Megalops atlanticus Valenciennes, 1847 |
|
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 15362, 17451 |
GYMNOTIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Apteronotidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Apteronotus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1766) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15332 |
Gymnotidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Electrophorus varii de Santana, Wosiacki, Crampton, Sabaj, Dillman, Mendes-Júnior & Castro, 2019 |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15347 |
Gymnotus carapo Linnaeus, 1758 |
|
X |
|
X |
MZUEL 15318, 17361 |
Rhamphichthyidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rhamphichthys atlanticus Triques, 1999** |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17413, 17453 |
Rhamphichthys pantherinus Castelnau, 1855 |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17449 |
Sternopygidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eigenmannia sp. |
|
|
|
X |
MZUEL 17365 |
Sternopygus macrurus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) |
X |
X |
|
X |
MZUEL 17415, 15392, 17450 |
MUGILIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Mugilidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mugil incilis Hancock, 1830 |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 10453 |
SILURIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Ariidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sciades couma (Valenciennes, 1840) |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17406, 15327 |
Aspredinidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aspredo aspredo (Linnaeus, 1758) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15333 |
Auchenipteridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ageneiosus dentatus Kner, 1858 |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17385, 15330 |
Ageneiosus ucayalensis Castelnau, 1855 |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17461 |
Ageneiosus inermis (Linnaeus, 1766) |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17386, 15319 |
Ageneiosus vittatus Steindachner, 1908 |
X |
|
|
|
MZUEL 17387 |
Auchenipterus menezesi Ferraris & Vari, 1999** |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17388, 15336, 17431 |
Pseudauchenipterus nodosus (Bloch, 1794) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15380 |
Tatia sp. |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15395 |
Trachelyopterus galeatus (Linnaeus, 1766) |
X |
X |
X |
X |
MZUEL 17389, 15396, 17432, 17357 |
Callichthyidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callichthys callichthys (Linnaeus 1758) |
X |
X |
|
X |
MZUEL 17393, 15338, 17358 |
Corydoras julii Steindachner, 1906 |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15342 |
Corydoras treitlii Steindachner 1906** |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15343 |
Megalechis thoracata (Valenciennes 1840) |
X |
|
|
|
MZUEL 17392 |
Doradidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hassar affinis (Steindachner, 1881)** |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17390, 17454, 17433 |
Platydoras brachylecis Piorski, Garavello, Arce H. & Sabaj Pérez, 2008** |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17391, 15374, 17434 |
Heptapteridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pimelodella cristata (Müller, Troschel, 1849) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15368, 15370, 17462, 17463 |
Pimelodella parnahybae Fowler, 1941 |
X |
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17399, 17400, 17443 |
Rhamdia quelen (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) |
|
X |
X |
X |
MZUEL 15385, 17444, 17356 |
Loricariidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ancistrus sp. |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15331, 17467 |
Farlowella sp. |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15348, 17469 |
Hemiodontichthys acipenserinus (Kner, 1853) |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15351 |
Hypostomus krikati Oliveira, Guimarães, Brito & Ottoni, 2022** |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17401, 15355, 17440 |
Hypoptopoma incognitum Aquino & Schaefer, 2010 |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17402, 15354 |
Loricariichthys derbyi Fowler, 1915 |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17403, 15360, 17442 |
Loricaria cataphracta Linnaeus, 1758 |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17404, 15358, 15359 |
Loricaria turi Saraiva, Abreu, Ottoni & Piorsk, 2021** |
|
|
X |
|
MZUEL 17441 |
Peckoltia greedoi Armbruster, Werneke & Tan, 2015** (NR)
|
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17465, |
Peckoltia sp. |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15366, 15367 |
Pterygoplichthys parnaibae (Weber, 1991)** |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17405, 15382 |
Pterygoplichthys sp. |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15383 |
Sturisoma sp. |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15393, 17468 |
Pimelodidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brachyplatystoma vaillantii (Valenciennes, 1840) |
X |
|
|
|
MZUEL 17407 |
Hemisorubim platyrhynchos (Valenciennes, 1840) |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17398, 15313, 17452, 17435 |
Pimelodus blochii Valenciennes, 1840 |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17394, 15371, 15372, 17437 |
Pimelodus ornatus Kner, 1858 |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17395, 15315, 17439 |
Pseudoplatystoma punctifer (Castelnau, 1855) |
X |
X |
X |
|
MZUEL 17397, 15326, 17436 |
Sorubim lima (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) |
X |
X |
|
|
MZUEL 17396, 15390 |
SYNBRANCHIFORMES |
|
|
|
|
|
Synbranchidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
Synbranchus marmoratus Bloch, 1795 |
|
X |
|
|
MZUEL 15394 |