CHONDRICHTHYES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MYLIOBATIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potamotrygonidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potamotrygon falkneri Castex & Maciel 1963 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
DD |
NUP 19827 |
Potamotrygon orbignyi (Castelnau 1855) |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
* |
|
LC |
NUP 19376 |
OSTEICHTHYES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLUPEIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Engraulidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lycengraulis batesii (Günther 1868) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LC |
INPA 10401, INPA 12092 |
Pristigasteridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ilisha amazonica (Miranda Ribeiro 1920) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
LC |
INPA 7451, INPA 16249 |
Pellona castelnaeana Valenciennes 1847 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LC |
INPA 15154 |
Pellona flavipinnis (Valenciennes 1837) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LC |
INPA 7450 |
CHARACIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crenuchidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Characidiinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Characidium aff. zebra Eigenmann 1909 |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 14143 |
Characidium etheostoma Cope 1872 |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19333 |
Erythrinidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus (Spix & Agassiz 1829) |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19389 |
Hoplias gr. malabaricus (Bloch 1794) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19747 |
Anostomidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anostomoides atrianalis Pellegrin 1909 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 10621, INPA 15182, INPA 15185, INPA 15193 |
Gnathodolus bidens Myers 1927 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 48820 |
Hypomasticus pachycheilus (Britski 1976) |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP2 1266, INPA 1371 |
Laemolyta proxima (Garman 1890) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19352 |
Laemolyta taeniata (Kner 1858) |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19526 |
Leporellus vittatus (Kner 1858) |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19320 |
Leporinus bleheri Géry 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
* |
a |
- |
NUP 19446 |
Leporinus brunneus Myers 1950 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 15403, INPA 15411 |
Leporinus fasciatus (Bloch 1794) |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19531 |
Leporinus friderici (Bloch 1794) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19353 |
Leporinus jamesi Garman 1929 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 52170 |
Leporinus jatuncochi Ovchynnyk 1971 |
x |
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
* |
b |
- |
NUP 19381 |
Leporinus niceforoi Fowler 1943 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
b |
LC |
NUP 19375 |
Leporinus sp. |
|
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
* |
* |
- |
NUP 19345 |
Megaleporinus trifasciatus (Steindachner 1876) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19745 |
Petulanos intermedius (Winterbottom 1980) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
a |
- |
INPA 15183 |
Pseudanos gracilis (Kner 1858) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 20794 |
Pseudanos trimaculatus (Kner 1858) |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19318 |
Rhytiodus argenteofuscus Kner 1858 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 10638 |
Schizodon fasciatus Spix & Agassiz 1829 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19332 |
Chilodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caenotropus labyrinthicus (Kner 1858) |
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19439 |
Caenotropus schizodon Scharcansky & Lucena 2007 |
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19361 |
Curimatidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Curimata cyprinoides (Linnaeus 1766) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
|
* |
* |
- |
NUP 19341 |
Curimatella meyeri (Steindachner 1882) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 20754 |
Cyphocharax leucostictus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1889) |
x |
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19553 |
Cyphocharax notatus (Steindachner 1908) |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19480 |
Cyphocharax spiluropsis (Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1889) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19479 |
Potamorhina altamazonica (Cope 1878) |
x |
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19542 |
Potamorhina latior (Spix & Agassiz 1829) |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 21267 |
Psectrogaster amazonica Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1889 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19541 |
Psectrogaster essequibensis (Günther 1864) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19362 |
Steindachnerina guentheri (Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1889) |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19400 |
Cynodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cynodon gibbus (Spix & Agassiz 1829) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 16341 |
Hydrolycus armatus (Jardine 1841) |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
Uncatalogued |
Hydrolycus scomberoides (Cuvier 1819) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 13291 |
Hydrolycus tatauaia Toledo-Piza, Menezes & Santos 1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 13281 |
Rhaphiodon vulpinus Spix & Agassiz 1829 |
x |
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19356 |
Hemiodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hemiodus gracilis Günther 1864 |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19336 |
Hemiodus unimaculatus (Bloch 1794) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19548 |
Parodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Apareiodon sp. |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19455 |
Prochilodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prochilodus nigricans Spix & Agassiz 1829 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19321 |
Serrasalmidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colossoma macropomum (Cuvier 1816) |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20797 |
Metynnis lippincottianus (Cope 1870) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19493 |
Metynnis maculatus (Kner 1858) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19383 |
Myleus setiger Müller & Troschel 1844 |
|
x |
|
|
|
x |
x |
|
x |
|
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19576 |
Myloplus asterias (Müller & Troschel 1844) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19515 |
Myloplus rubripinnis (Müller & Troschel 1844) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19842 |
Myloplus zorroi Andrade, Jégu & Giarrizzo 2016 |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
a |
- |
NUP 19843 |
Mylossoma albiscopum (Cope 1872) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
a |
- |
NUP 21268 |
Serrasalmus compressus Jégu, Leão & Santos 1991 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19834 |
Serrasalmus eigenmanni Norman 1929 |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19330 |
Serrasalmus maculatus Kner 1858 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19837 |
Serrasalmus rhombeus (Linnaeus 1766) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19818 |
Serrasalmus spilopleura Kner 1858 |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19436 |
Acestrorhynchidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Acestrorhynchinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Acestrorhynchus falcatus (Bloch 1794) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19388 |
Acestrorhynchus falcirostris (Cuvier 1819) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 15260 |
Acestrorhynchus heterolepis (Cope 1878) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP19354 |
Acestrorhynchus microlepis (Jardine 1841) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP19366 |
Bryconidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brycon amazonicus (Agassiz 1829) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LC |
INPA 16383 |
Brycon falcatus Müller & Troschel 1844 |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
|
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19386 |
Brycon melanopterus (Cope 1872) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 16446 |
Brycon pesu Müller & Troschel 1845 |
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19348 |
Chalceidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chalceus epakros Zanata & Toledo-Piza 2004 |
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
|
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19441 |
Characidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stethaprioninae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Astyanax anterior Eigenmann 1908 |
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19549 |
Astyanax gr. bimaculatus (Linnaeus 1758) |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
|
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19413 |
Astyanax guaporensis Eigenmann 1911 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
? |
b |
LC |
NUP 20714 |
Astyanax guianensis Eigenmann 1909 |
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
? |
b |
- |
NUP 20790 |
Astyanax cf. maximus (Steindachner 1876) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19442 |
Astyanax multidens Eigenmann 1908 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19422 |
Astyanax sp. |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19560 |
Ctenobrycon spilurus (Valenciennes 1850) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19404 |
Hemigrammus geisleri Zarske & Géry 2007 |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19406 |
Hemigrammus ocellifer (Steindachner 1882) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 20838 |
Hemigrammus vorderwinkleri Géry 1963 |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19410 |
Hyphessobrycon diancistrus Weitzman 1977 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 20779 |
Hyphessobrycon sweglesi (Géry 1961) |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19409 |
Hyphessobrycon sp. |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
? |
* |
- |
NUP 21269 |
Jupiaba acanthogaster (Eigenmann 1911) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19419 |
Jupiaba anteroides (Géry 1965) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
? |
|
- |
INPA 16535 |
Jupiaba cf. scologaster (Weitzman & Vari 1986) |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19425 |
Jupiaba zonata (Eigenmann 1908) |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19418 |
Microschemobrycon callops Böhlke 1953 |
|
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19417 |
Microschemobrycon guaporensis Eigenmann 1915 |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19459 |
Microschemobrycon melanotus (Eigenmann 1912) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
|
x |
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19496 |
Moenkhausia abyss Oliveira & Marinho 2016 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
? |
b |
- |
NUP 19568 |
Moenkhausia ceros Eigenmann 1908 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 10767, INPA 11116, INPA 20891 |
Moenkhausia collettii (Steindachner 1882) |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19719 |
Moenkhausia cotinho Eigenmann 1908 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 20921 |
Moenkhausia gr. dichroura (Kner 1858) |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
? |
? |
- |
NUP 19506 |
Moenkhausia gracilima Eigenmann 1908 |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19570 |
Moenkhausia grandisquamis (Müller & Troschel 1845) |
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19347 |
Moenkhausia hasemani Eigenmann 1917 |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
? |
b |
- |
NUP 19469 |
Moenkhausia mikia Marinho & Langeani 2010 |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19449 |
Moenkhausia oligolepis (Günther 1864) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19370 |
Moenkhausia pankilopteryx Bertaco & Lucinda 2006 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19408 |
Moenkhausia sp. |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
|
x |
|
x |
x |
* |
* |
- |
NUP 19720 |
Poptella compressa (Günther 1864) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 21270 |
Thayeria sp. "hemiodus" |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19483 |
Stevardiinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creagrutus cf. beni Eigenmann 1911 |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20733 |
Creagrutus sp. |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
* |
- |
NUP 19579 |
Knodus heteresthes (Eigenmann 1908) |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19384 |
Xenurobrycon cf. pteropus Weitzman & Fink 1985 |
|
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
NUP 19520 |
Tetragonopterinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tetragonopterus chalceus Spix & Agassiz 1829 |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19475 |
Characinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charax pauciradiatus (Günther 1864) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
* |
a |
- |
NUP 19561 |
Phenacogaster retropinnus Lucena & Malabarba 2010 |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19416 |
Roeboides affinis (Günther 1868) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
LC |
NUP 19349 |
Cheirodontinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serrapinnus microdon (Eigenmann 1915) |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19528 |
Serrapinnus notomelas (Eigenmann 1915) |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19405 |
Ctenoluciidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boulengerella cuvieri (Spix & Agassiz 1829) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19444 |
Boulengerella maculata (Valenciennes 1850) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 7335, INPA 7336 |
Iguanodectidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryconops aff. caudomaculatus (Günther 1864) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19317 |
Bryconops gracilis (Eigenmann 1908) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
* |
LC |
NUP 20708 |
Bryconops cf. melanurus (Bloch 1794) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
* |
- |
NUP 21272 |
Iguanodectes variatus Géry 1993 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 16406 |
Lebiasinidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pyrrhulininae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nannostomus digrammus (Fowler 1913) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 44369 |
Triportheidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Agoniatinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Agoniates halecinus Müller & Troschel 1845 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19492 |
Triportheinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triportheus angulatus (Spix & Agassiz 1829) |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19421 |
GYMNOTIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gymnotidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Electrophorus electricus (Linnaeus 1766) |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
|
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
LC |
NUP 19828 |
Gymnotus carapo madeirensis Craig, Crampton & Albert 2017 |
|
x |
x |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19535 |
Gymnotus aff. javari Albert, Crampton & Hagedorn 2003 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
INPA 9841 |
Gymnotus gr. pantherinus (Steindachner 1908) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
INPA 9838 |
Gymnotus sp. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
* |
? |
- |
NUP 21273 |
Apteronotidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Apteronotus albifrons (Linnaeus 1766) |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19574 |
Apteronotus cf. caudimaculosus de Santana 2003 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
* |
* |
- |
Uncatalogued |
Hypopomidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brachyhypopomus beebei (Schultz 1944) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 19947 |
Rhamphichthyidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gymnorhamphichthys rondoni (Miranda Ribeiro 1920) |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20738 |
Rhamphichthys rostratus (Linnaeus 1766) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19836 |
Sternopygidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eigenmannia limbata (Schreiner & Miranda Ribeiro 1903) |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 21274 |
Eigenmannia gr. trilineata López & Castello 1966 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19575 |
Rhabdolichops caviceps (Fernández-Yépez 1968) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
INPA 27966 |
Sternopygus macrurus (Bloch & Schneider 1801) |
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19371 |
SILURIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callichthyidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callichthys callichthys (Linnaeus 1758) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 48761 |
Corydoras similis Hieronimus 1991 |
|
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20709 |
Corydoras sp. |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
? |
- |
NUP 21275 |
Hoplosternum littorale (Hancock 1828) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 11169 |
Megalechis picta (Müller & Troschel 1849) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 11176 |
Loricariidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rhinelepinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pseudorinelepis genibarbis (Valenciennes 1840) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 7340 |
Loricariinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farlowella smithi Fowler 1913 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19556 |
Loricaria cataphracta Linnaeus 1758 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19585 |
Rineloricaria castroi Isbrücker & Nijssen 1984 |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19597 |
Hypoptopomatinae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Otocinclus mangaba Lehmann A., Mayer & Reis 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20775 |
Hypostominae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ancistrus cf. dolichopterus Kner 1854 |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
? |
b |
LC |
NUP 19322 |
Ancistrus sp. |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
? |
b |
- |
NUP 19337 |
Hypostomus cf. hemicochliodon Armbruster 2003 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19603 |
Hypostomus sp. |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19587 |
Lasiancistrus schomburgkii (Günther 1864) |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
LC |
NUP 19338 |
Leporacanthicus galaxias Isbrücker & Nijssen 1989 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
a |
- |
NUP 19423 |
Peckoltia brevis (La Monte 1935) |
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19343 |
Peckoltia cf. ephippiata Armbruster, Werneke & Tan 2015 |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
b |
- |
NUP 19346 |
Pterygoplichthys disjunctivus (Weber 1991) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
? |
b |
- |
NUP 19323 |
Trichomycteridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henonemus punctatus (Boulenger 1887) |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20704 |
Typhlobelus sp. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
* |
? |
- |
NUP 20722 |
Vandellia beccarii Di Caporiacco 1935 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
NUP 21276 |
Aspredinidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pterobunocephalus depressus (Haseman 1911) |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19378 |
Auchenipteridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ageneiosus inermis (Linnaeus 1766) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19753 |
Auchenipterichthys coracoideus (Eigenmann & Allen 1942) |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
x |
|
|
x |
? |
|
LC |
NUP 19364 |
Auchenipterichthys cf. punctatus (Valenciennes 1840) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
INPA 22669 |
Auchenipterus nuchalis (Spix & Agassiz 1829) |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
LC |
NUP 19367 |
Centromochlus heckelii (De Filippi 1853) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 10904, INPA 10944, INPA 10959 |
Duringlanis altae (Fowler 1945) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
* |
|
DD |
NUP 20784 |
Parauchenipterus porosus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1888) |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19365 |
Tatia orca (Sarmento-Soares, Lazzarotto, Rapp Py-Daniel & Leitão 2017) |
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
* |
* |
- |
NUP 19327 |
Tympanopleura brevis (Steindachner 1881) |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
|
* |
|
- |
Uncatalogued |
Cetopsidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cetopsidium sp. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
INPA 6503 |
Doradidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Acanthodoras cf. cataphractus (Linnaeus 1758) |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20746 |
Acanthodoras spinosissimus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1888) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 12151 |
Leptodoras praelongus (Myers & Weitzman 1956) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 26730 |
Nemadoras humeralis (Kner 1855) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 21427 |
Opsodoras morrisi (Eigenmann 1925) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
b |
- |
INPA 12178, INPA 22970 |
Ossancora fimbriata (Kner 1855) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
LC |
INPA 12155 |
Oxydoras niger (Valenciennes 1821) |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19355 |
Platydoras armatulus (Valenciennes 1840) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19350 |
Tenellus leporhinus (Eigenmann 1912) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
* |
- |
INPA 22005, INPA 49999 |
Tenellus ternetzi (Eigenmann 1925) |
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
* |
b |
- |
NUP 19569 |
Heptapteridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phenacorhamdia sp. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
? |
- |
INPA 8003 |
Pimelodella serrata Eigenmann 1917 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19326 |
Rhamdia sp. |
|
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
* |
b |
- |
Uncatalogued |
Pimelodidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brachyplatystoma vaillantii (Valenciennes 1840) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 14439 |
Calophysus macropterus (Lichtenstein 1819) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 5981, INPA 22883 |
Hemisorubim platyrhynchos (Valenciennes 1840) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19750 |
Hypophthalmus oremaculatus Nani & Fuster 1947 |
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
b |
- |
NUP 19465 |
Leiarius pictus (Müller & Troschel 1849) |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 20806 |
Megalonema sp. |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
|
* |
? |
- |
NUP 19372 |
Pimelodus albofasciatus Mees 1974 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
a |
- |
NUP 19358 |
Pimelodus blochii Valenciennes 1840 |
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19357 |
Pimelodus ornatus Kner 1858 |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19756 |
Pimelodus sp. |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
* |
* |
- |
NUP 19486 |
Pinirampus pirinampu (Spix & Agassiz 1829) |
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
|
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 21277 |
Pseudoplatystoma punctifer (Castelnau 1855) |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
- |
NUP 19373 |
Pseudoplatystoma tigrinum (Valenciennes 1840) |
x |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19360 |
Sorubim elongatus Littmann, Burr, Schmidt & Isern 2001 |
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19527 |
Pseudopimelodidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Batrochoglanis sp. "aff. B. villosus" |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 20681, INPA 9518 |
Rhyacoglanis sp. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
b |
- |
INPA 9517 |
Pseudopimelodus bufonius (Valenciennes 1840) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19407 |
SYNBRANCHIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Synbranchidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Synbranchus sp. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
? |
- |
INPA 11065 |
PLEURONECTIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Achiridae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hypoclinemus mentalis (Günther 1862) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 11014 |
CICHLIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cichlidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Acaronia nassa (Heckel 1840) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 7611, INPA 7612, INPA 12093 |
Aequidens tetramerus (Heckel, 1840) |
|
|
|
x |
|
x |
x |
|
|
x |
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19382 |
Apistogramma pulchra Kullander 1980 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 7663, INPA 11877 |
Apistogramma resticulosa Kullander 1980 |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19514 |
Biotodoma cupido (Heckel 1840) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 11652 |
Chaetobranchus flavescens Heckel 1840 |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19387 |
Cichla pinima Kullander & Ferreira 2006 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
x |
x |
x |
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19315 |
Cichla pleiozona Kullander & Ferreira 2006 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
|
- |
NUP 19313 |
Cichlasoma boliviense Kullander 1983 |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
NUP 19334 |
Crenicichla johanna Heckel 1840 |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19335 |
Crenicichla marmorata Pellegrin 1904 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
? |
|
- |
INPA 1505, INPA 1506, INPA 1799, INPA 2101, INPA 2102, INPA 2950 |
Crenicichla semicincta Steindachner 1892 |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
? |
|
- |
NUP 19512 |
Geophagus cf. neambi Lucinda, Lucena & Assis 2010 |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19463 |
Geophagus sp. 1 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19504 |
Geophagus sp. 2 |
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
x |
x |
|
? |
* |
- |
NUP 19507 |
Heros spurius Heckel 1840 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 7672 |
Hypselecara temporalis (Günther 1862) |
|
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19325, INPA 7568 |
Mesonauta festivus (Heckel 1840) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
INPA 7774 |
Pterophyllum scalare (Schultze 1823) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 10491 |
Satanoperca curupira Ota, Kullander, Deprá, da Graça & Pavanelli 2018 |
|
x |
x |
x |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
a |
- |
NUP 19328 |
Satanoperca jurupari (Heckel 1840) |
|
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
x |
|
|
|
|
|
- |
NUP 19402 |
BELONIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belonidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potamorrhaphis guianensis (Jardine 1843) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 20773 |
TETRAODONTIFORMES
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tetraodontidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colomesus cf. asellus (Müller & Troschel 1849) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* |
|
- |
INPA 9255, INPA 9258 |
INCERTAE SEDIS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sciaenidae
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pachypops fourcroi (Lacepède 1802) |
x |
|
x |
|
|
|
|
x |
|
|
x |
* |
|
- |
NUP 19543 |