CA
|
EI
|
DS
|
FS
|
ER
|
0 |
10.3–10.5 |
Ageneiosus militaris, Aphyocharax anisitsi, Apistogramma commbrae, Auchenipterus osteomystax,Austrolebias alexandri, A. bellottii, A. nigripinnis, Corydoras undulatus, Cynopotamus argenteus, Cyphocharax platanus, Galeocharax humeralis, Gymnogeophagus australis, Hoplosternum littorale, Leporinus striatus, Lepthoplosternum pectorale, Odontostilbe pequira, Pimelodus absconditus, Parastegophilus maculatus, Rineloricaria parva
|
Uruguay River basin |
LU |
3 |
5.5–5.8 |
Acestrorhynchus pantaneiro, Aphyocharax anisitsi, Apistogramma commbrae, Corydoras undulatus, Cynopotamus argenteus, Eigenmannia trilineata, Hoplosternum littorale, Lepthoplosternum pectorale, Odontostilbe pequira, Steindachnerina brevipinna
|
Uruguay River basin |
LU |
9 |
8.5–8.8 |
Aphyocharax anisitsi,Austrolebias alexandri, A. bellottii, A. nigripinnis, Corydoras undulatus, Cynopotamus argenteus, Cyphocharax platanus, Gymnogeophagus australis, Hoplosternum littorale, Leporinus striatus, Odontostilbe pequira, Pimelodus absconditus, Parastegophilus maculatus, Rineloricaria parva, Serrapinnus calliurus
|
Uruguay River basin |
LU |
2 |
4.5–4.7 |
Apareiodon affinis,Bryconamericus poi,Crenicichla minuano,C. missioneira,Diapoma uruguayense, Gymnogeophagus meridionalis, Bryconamericus straminneus, Pimelodella gracilis,Trachelyopterus teaguei
|
Uruguay River basin |
LU |
6 |
4.3–4.6 |
Bryconamericus poi, Catathyridium sp., Characidium aff. zebra,Crenicichla missioneira,Hemiancistrus cf. votouro, Jenynsia onca,Rhamdella longiuscula,Trachelyopterus teaguei
|
Uruguay River basin |
LU |
8 |
4.3–4.5 |
Apareiodon affinis,Bryconamericus poi, B. straminneus,Crenicichla minuano,C. missioneira,Diapoma uruguayense, Gymnogeophagus meridionalis, Pimelodella gracilis,Trachelyopterus teaguei
|
Uruguay River basin |
LU |
13 |
4.2–4.4 |
Apareiodon affinis, Catathyridium sp, Characidium aff. zebra,Crenicichla missioneira, Cyphocharax saladensis,Diapoma uruguayense, Loricariichthys melanocheilus, Pimelodella gracilis
|
Uruguay River basin |
LU |
17 |
2.7–3.0 |
Eigenmannia virescens,Hypostomus roseopunctatus, H. uruguayensis, Odontesthes perugiae
|
Uruguay and Negro rivers |
LU |
10 |
3.8–4.0 |
Acestrorhynchus pantaneiro, Aphyocharax anisitsi, Apistogramma commbrae, Characidium aff. zebra, Steindachnerina brevipinna, Trachelyopterus albicrux
|
Uruguay, Cuareim and upper Negro rivers |
LU |
11 |
4.6–4.9 |
Astyanax lacustris, Gymnogeophagus balzanii, Hyphessobrycon eques, Leporinus lacustris, Moenkhausia cf. dichroura, Serrapinnus kriegi
|
Middle Uruguay and Lower Cuareim rivers |
LU |
16 |
5.6–5.9 |
Gymnogeophagus aff. setequedas,G. peliochelynion,G. pseudolabiatus,Hemiancistruscf. votouro,Hisonotus ringueleti, Hyphessobrycon eques,Leporinus amae, Leporinus lacustris, Moenkhausia cf. dichroura, Schizodon nasutus, Serrapinnus kriegi
|
Middle Uruguay, and Cuareim and Arapey basins |
LU |
1 |
4.3–4.5 |
Gymnogeophagus aff. setequedas,G. peliochelynion,G. pseudolabiatus,Hemiancistruscf. votouro,Hisonotus ringueleti,Leporinus amae, Moenkhausia cf. dichroura, Schizodon nasutus
|
Cuareim and Arapey basins |
LU |
4 |
1.9–2.2 |
Gymnogeophagus peliochelynion,Hemiancistruscf. votouro, Odontostilbe sp. |
Cuareim, Arapey, and Queguay basins |
LU |
5 |
4.6–4.9 |
Ancistrus taunayi, Bryconamericus straminneus,Crenicichla scottii, Diapoma terofali,Ectrepopterus uruguayensis,Gymnogeophagus mekinos,G. terrapurpura, Hoplias lacerdae, Hypostomus aspilogaster
|
Uruguay basin and Rio de la Plata affluents |
LU-LP |
12 |
5.8–6.0 |
Ancistrus taunayi, Bryconamericus straminneus,Cichlasoma dimerus, Diapoma terofali, Gymnogeophagus meridionalis, Heterocheirodon yatai, Iheringichthys labrosus, Pachyurus bonariensis, Paraloricaria vetula, Parapimelodus valenciennis, Pimelodus maculatus
|
Uruguay basin and Rio de la Plata affluents |
LU-LP |
15 |
3.6–3.9 |
Ancistrus taunayi, Diapoma terofali,Ectrepopterus uruguayensis, Heterocheirodon yatai, Hoplias lacerdae, Pimelodus maculatus
|
Uruguay basin and Rio de la Plata affluents |
LU-LP |
20 |
3.9–4.1 |
Austrolebias nigripinnis, Cyphocharax platanus, Luciopimelodus pati, Pygocentrus nattereri, Salminus brasiliensis, Serrasalmus maculatus
|
Uruguay River and Rio de la Plata affluents |
LU-LP |
14 |
2.3–2.5 |
Hyphessobrycon boulengeri, Jenynsia lineata, Platanichthys platana
|
Lower Uruguay River, Rio de la Plata affluents, and Laguna Merín basin |
LU-LP-P |
18 |
2.3–2.5 |
Characidium tenue, Diapoma alburnum, Hypostomus aspilogaster
|
Uruguay River basin, Rio de la Plata affluents, Laguna Merín basin |
LU-LP-P |
7 |
11.5–11.8 |
Ancistrus brevipinnis*, Austrolebias charrua*, A. cheradophilus*, A. gymnoventris*, A. luteoflammulatus*, A. reicherti*, A. wolterstorffi*, Characidium orientale*, Crenicichla punctata*, Cynopoecilus melanotaenia*, Diapoma speculiferum*, Geophagus iporangensis, Gymnogeophagus gymnogenys*, G. labiatus, Hemiancistrus punctulatus, Heterocheirodon jacuiensis*, Hisonotus armatus*, H. taimensis*, Mimagoniates inequalis, Oligosarcus robustus, Otocinclus flexilis*, Otothyris rostrata, Pimelodus pintado*, Rhamdella eriarcha*, Rineloricaria strigilata*
|
Laguna Merín basin and Atlantic coastal drainages |
P |
21 |
7.7–7.9 |
Austrolebias charrua*, A. cheradophilus*, A. gymnoventris*, A. luteoflammulatus*, A. prognathus*, A. viarius*, A. wolterstorffi*, Cynopoecilus melanotaenia*, Heptapterus sympterygium, Otothyris rostrata, Pimelodus pintado*
|
Southern Laguna Merín basin and Atlantic coastal drainages |
P |
19 |
5.5–5.7 |
Austrolebias juanlangi**, A. quirogai**, A. reicherti*, Cichlasoma portalegrense*, Diapoma speculiferum*, Geophagus iporangensis, Heterocheirodon jacuiensis*, Hisonotus armatus*, Oligosarcus robustus, Pimelodus pintado*
|
Northern Laguna Merín basin and upper Negro River |
P-LU |